Difference between revisions of "Campaign 2"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| February 8, 2022 | | February 8, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |||
| "[[Session 12 |Title]]" | |||
| Febrary 15, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|"[[Session 13| World building Q&A]] | |||
| February 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|"[[Session 14|Old wars and farewells]]" | |||
| March 1, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|"[[Session 15|New beginnings]] | |||
| March 8, 2022 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 2 March 2022
Sessions
A list of all sessions will appear here.
"Session zeroes" were done where the players rolled stats and started the campaign in groups of 2 in the week beginning 15th November 2021.
- Session 0b - Luna Redmore and Quierk
- Session 0c - Hrolf Amarok and Shadow of a star
- Session 0d - Io and Berwick Andersmith
Session List
Arc One - Sessions 0-8 - Creation of an Adventuring party
| Session | Title | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Is it Tuesday yet?" | November 23, 2021 |
| 2 | "The search for Bugo" | November 30, 2021 |
| 3 | "The Adventure Continues" | December 7, 2021 |
| 4 | "We didn't start the fire" | December 14, 2021 |
| 5 | "It was always burning..." | December 21, 2021 |
| 6 | "A new year.." | January 4, 2022 |
| 7 | "Half a group" | January 11, 2022 |
| 8 | "The evening after the chase before" | January 18, 2022 |
Arc Two - Sessions 9-Present - Nothing, Nothing, like messing around on boats!
| Session | Title | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | "Set sail for adventure!" | January 25, 2022 |
| 10 | "No! Not that Kind of adventure! | February 1, 2022 |
| 11 | "The doors of the Wessinir" | February 8, 2022 |
| 12 | "Title" | Febrary 15, 2022 |
| 13 | " World building Q&A | February 22, 2022 |
| 14 | "Old wars and farewells" | March 1, 2022 |
| 15 | "New beginnings | March 8, 2022 |